Events

1
April
New Session (LKG-IX) Introduction Assembly
4
April
Instruction to teachers and students for Hindi Slogan Competition
6
April
Slogan Writing (IV to IX) theme based
8
April
Hindi Declamation (IV to VIII)
12
April
English Slogan Writing (IV to IX)
18
April
Mock Drill Whole School (Earthquake)
20
April
Hindi Extempore (IV to X)
20
April
Assembly (IV to IX)
20
April
Unity in Diversity (VIII/A-B)
22
April
22nd April to 27th – UT-I (X AND XII)
23
April
English Poetry Recitation (I to III)
25
April
Show and Tell LKG-UKG Different Fruits
26
April
Assembly Theme – Save Water (I to III)
27
April
English Extempore (IV to X)
27
April
Assembly (IV to IX)
27
April
Theme: Harvest Festival (VIII-B)
1
May
UT-I (X-XII) Tentative
3
May
English Poetry Recitation (LKG-UKG)
4
May
PTM: (LKG to III)
4
May
English Poetry Recitation (IV to VIII)
4
May
Assembly (IV to IX) Social Issue
4
May
Child Labour (IX-A)
10
May
Assembly Theme – Good Manners (LKG to III)
13
May
Summer Break Starts (LKG to VIII)
25
May
English Declamation (IX to X)
30
May
PTM: (IX, X, XIII)
1
June
Summer Break (IX, X & XIII) 1 to 15th June
17
June
School Reopens (IX, X & XIII)
1
July
School Reopens (LKG to VIII)
3
July
Periodic-I starts (I to IX)
3
July
UT-II (X, XII) (Tentative)
9
July
Periodic-I end
12
July
Hindi Poetry Recitation (LKG to III)
13
July
PTM: (I to IV)
17
July
Best Out of Waste (I to III)
19
July
Mock Drill (Fire)
20
July
English spellathon (IV to VIII)
20
July
Assembly (IV to IX-B)
22
July
Activity: Keeping Your Environment Clean (IV TO X)
25
July
Best Out of Waste (IV to X)
26
July
Assembly Theme: Environment (I to III)
27
July
Poster Making (IV-X)
29
July
Environment Quiz (I to III)
29
July
(UT-I Starts Class XI)
30
July
Environment Quiz (IV to X)
2
August
Plantation (LKG to III)
2
August
Plantation (IV & V)
2
August
Plantation (VI & VII)
2
August
Plantation (VIII to X)
2
August
End of UT-1 Class XI
3
August
Plantation (IV to X)
3
August
Assembly
10
August
PTM: (V to X)
13
August
UT-I for class-XI starts (Tentative)
14
August
Independence Day Celebration
14
August
Distribution of Last Year’s Awards
17
August
Computer Quiz (IV to IX)
17
August
Assembly (Raksha Bandhan + Janmastami) (VII-A) (IV to IX)
21
August
End of UT-I
23
August
Fancy Dress + Dance (LKG-I)
23
August
Janmashtami Celebration
29
August
G.K. Quiz (I to III)
30
August
Assembly Theme: Our Country (I to III)
30
August
Assembly (IV to X) Environment)
9
September
Term-I (LKG to VIII) (XI – XII)
9
September
Periodic-II (IX and X) till 25th September (Tentative)
18
September
Term-I Starts for Class XI (Tentative) till 30th September
25
September
End of Term-I
27
September
Activity on Traffic Rules and Signs- Theme Based Assembly I to III
28
September
G.K. Quiz Related (IV to IX)
28
September
PTM: (LKG to III)
30
September
PTM: (IV to VI)
30
September
Result: (Term-I)
5
October
Ramleela (Dance-Drama)
5
October
Assembly: (IV to IX) VII-B
5
October
Ramleela
11
October
(Formation of Parliament Body (Mock Parliament Activity)
12
October
PTM: (VII-XII) (Result)
13
October
Preparation for Mock Parliament
16
October
Assembly Theme: Our Festivals (I to III)
18
October
Rehersal of Mock Parliament
19
October
Maths Quiz (VI to VIII)
19
October
Assembly: (Diwali) VI-A
19
October
(Mock Parliament Session) (IX & X)
23
October
Rally by (I to III) Say No to Crackers
24
October
English Elocution- Eco Friendly Diwali Celebration (I to IV)
25
October
Maths Quiz (I to V)
25
October
Diya Decoration (I to III)
8
November
Assembly Theme: ‘Say No’ to Junk Food (UKG to III)
11
November
Cricket Math (LKG-UKG)
11
November
Class IX & XI UT-II Starts
11
November
Class IX & XI – UT-2 Starts
13
November
Cricket Match (I and II)
14
November
LKG-UKG: visit
14
November
Cricket Match-III
14
November
Music/Dance-I, II
14
November
Movie Show- IV-VIII
16
November
Map Skill India (IV to X)
16
November
Assembly- Jawahar Lal Nehru+ Children Day Constitution (VI-B), IV to IX
18
November
Periodic-II Starts (I to VIII)
18
November
UT-III for Class X and Class XII
26
November
Periodic-II End
30
November
(Result) PTM (LKG to III)
6
December
Drawing Competition (LKG-UKG)
7
December
Assembly Theme – Solstices, Equinoxes IV to IX & VI B
13
December
Mock Drills Whole School (Earthquake)
20
December
Making Models of Different Shapes (I to III)
21
December
Assembly Christmas (IV-B)
23
December
Term-II for class X and XII
27
December
Assembly Theme: Personal Hygience (I to III)
28
December
Assembly (IV to IX) (New Year) (V-A)
30
December
Pre-Finals- IX and UT-3 XI till 10 Jan
1
January
Winter Vacation (LKG to VIII)
13
January
School Re-opens for (LKG to IX)
15
January
Pre-board (Class X and XII)
15
January
PCM (Mandatory) to give the exam
17
January
Cricket Tournament (VI to IX) (House wise qualifying Round)
18
January
Assembly: (IV-A) forgotten Heroes of the Nation IV to IX
24
January
Till Preboard End (LKG-III) Assembly Theme- Stranger Danger Safety Tips
25
January
Races – (IV to V)
25
January
Cricket – Final (VI to IX)
25
January
Assembly: (Women Empowerment) (Class IV-B) IV to IX
28
January
Race (VI to IX)

*Tentative dates